Download the English version of the program HERE


AGENDA
09:00 – 09:30 AM|
Registration & Reception

09:30 – 10:00 AM| Institutional Session - Welcome and Opening

Welcome speech from Unione Industriali

Speakers:

  • Stefano Firpo - Head of Cabinet of the Minister of Technological Innovation and Digital Transition

  • Gianna Pentenero – Turin city councilor

  • Dario Gallina - President of the Torino Chamber of commerce and Industry

  • Fabio Grimaldi - Piedmont Region Representative E. Amaldi Foundation Amaldi

  • Lorenzo Scatena - Ambassador ESA Business Applications


10:00 – 11:00 AM| Session I – AGRIFOOD-TECH

Speakers:

  • Kanira Shah - Investment principal, Astanor Ventures

  • Fabrizio Dominici - Head of AI, Data & Space, LINKS Foundation

  • Guido Gobino - CEO, Guido Gobino

  • Flavio Lucibello - President of the Hypatia research Consortium

 

11:00 – 11:30 AM|Coffee Break
                                                                                                       
11:30 – 12:30 PM| Session II - INSURTECH
Speakers
:

  • Gianluca Lorenzi - Head of Reale Lab 1828, Reale Mutua

  • Raffaele Riva - Head of P&C BM Italy, Swiss Re

  • Paolo Garonna – Secretary General, Federazione Banche Assicurazioni e Finanza

  • Marco Ramadoro - CEO, Stellar Project

 

12:30 – 01:30 PM|Session III - ENERGY

Speakers:

  • Fabrice Testa - Chairman, European Business Angel Network Space 

  • Sara Caria - Head of Innovation Intelligence and Partnerships, Enel

  • Paolo Fino - Full Professor, Head of Dpt. Politecnico di Torino

  • Andrea Taramelli - Professor Associate of University IUSS and Remote sensing of ISPRA 


01:30 – 02:30 PM|Lunch Break



02:30 – 03:30 PM| Session IV – FINANCE
Speakers:

  • Giovanni Tesoriere - CEO, LIFTT

  • Patric Gresko - Head of Division Innovation and Technology Investments, European Investment Fund

  • Giuseppe Scellato - Full Professor, President of ESA BIC Turin  

  • Stefano Peroncini - CEO, EUREKA! Venture SGR

  • Davide Canavesio -  Vice-president OGR and Director CRT Foundation


03:30 – 04:00 PM|Coffee Break

04:00 – 05:00 PM|TRANSPORTATION & LOGISTIC
Speakers:

  • Eugenio Fedeli - Research and Development Manager, Rete Ferroviaria Italiana

  • Giuseppe Smeriglio - President, Compagnia Ferroviaria Italiana S.p.A. and Partner Fante Logistics

  • Benedetto Camerana - President, Consorzio Lingotto e MAUTO

  • Enrico Spinelli, ESA BA Officer

  • Fabrizio Arneodo - CTO, 5T


Transportation & Logistic Call for Ideas launch









© 2021